Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Sep
1

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

9th Volleyball (T) vs. Spencer/HMS
Spencer High School, 800 E 3rd St, Spencer, IA 51301, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
1

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Community Theatre Practice
HS Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

All Day

School Pictures (All Buildings)

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Community Theatre Practice
HS Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football (T) vs. South O'Brien
South O'Brien High School, 307 W Groesbeck St, Paullina, IA 51046, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Jay Sheldon Community Theatre Performance
HS Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Sep
3

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Jay Sheldon Community Theatre Performance
HS Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Sep
4

2:00 PM

4:30 PM

Jay Sheldon Community Theatre Performance
HS Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

All Day

Labor Day

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

All Day

No School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

2:00 PM

4:30 PM

HS Marching Band at Celebration Days Parad

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

6th VB Practice-LDG
MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

4:15 PM

8:15 PM

7th FB (T) vs. BH/RV
Hull, IA 51239, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

4:15 PM

7:15 PM

8th FB (H) vs. BH/RV
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

MS/HS Cross Country at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sibley Golf Course, 700 11th Ave NE, Sibley, IA 51249, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

9/10 Football (H) vs. Okoboji
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

All Day

1 Hour Early Out Teacher Professional Development

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Athletic Booster Club Meeting
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. West Lyon
West Lyon Community School District, IA, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. West Lyon
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Music Boosters Meeting
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

9th/JV/V Volleyball (T) vs. Boyden-Hull
Boyden-Hull Jh/Hs School, 801 1st St, Hull, IA 51239, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Angela Kamstra-Rec VBall
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football (T) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School, 120 11th Ave NE, Sibley, IA 51249, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
10

All Day

ACT Testing

Add to Calendar

Sep
10

8:00 AM

3:00 PM

V Volleyball (T) LeMars Tournament
Le Mars Community High School, 921 3rd Ave SW, Le Mars, IA 51031, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

MS/HS Cross Country (T) West Lyon Invite
Lake Pahoja Recreation Area, 1831 Buchanan Ave, Inwood, IA 51240, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

9/10 Football (T) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School, 120 11th Ave NE, Sibley, IA 51249, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

JV Volleyball (H) Sheldon Tournament
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

6th VB Practice-LDG
MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

4:15 PM

8:15 PM

7th FB (T) vs. South O'Brien
South O'Brien High School, 307 W Groesbeck St, Paullina, IA 51046, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sibley-Ocheyedan Community School District, IA, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

5:15 PM

8:15 PM

8th FB (T) vs. South O'Brien
South O'Brien High School, 307 W Groesbeck St, Paullina, IA 51046, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

All Day

1 Hour Early Out Teacher Professional Development

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

School Board Meeting
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. MOC-FV
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School, 1104 5th Ave, Alton, IA 51003, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. MOC-FV
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

4:15 PM

6:45 PM

MS/HS Cross Country at Rebel Invitational
Sioux Central Community School District, IA, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

9th/JV/V Volleyball (H) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Girl Scout Registration
East Lunchroom

Add to Calendar

Sep
16

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football (H) vs. Okoboji
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

All Day

FFA District Livestock Judging (Clay County Fair)

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

All Day

Marching Band at Pursuit of Excellence (Marshall, MN)
Marshall, MN 56258, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Sheldon PD Training
HS Track

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

JV Volleyball (T) Unity Tournament
Unity Christian High School, 216 Michigan Ave SW, Orange City, IA 51041, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

9:00 AM

2:00 PM

Lil Orabs Games
Orab Field

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

10:00 AM

12:00 PM

Rec VB Larie DG
MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

1:00 PM

6:00 PM

Civic Music Performance
HS Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. Rock Valley
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. Rock Valley
Rock Valley Community School, 1712 20th Ave, Rock Valley, IA 51247, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

9th Volleyball (T) Central Lyon Tournament
Central Lyon High School, 1010 S Greene St, Rock Rapids, IA 51246, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

9/JV Football (H) vs. South O'Brien
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

6th VB Practice-LDG
MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

6th AAU VB
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

MS/HS Cross Country at Home-CANCELLED
Sheldon Country Club, 3040 Nest Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

Excellence for East Meeting
East Gym/Conference Room

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

All Day

1 Hour Early Out Teacher Professional Development

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

All Day

5th Grade Instrument Display (MS Gym)

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

6th AAU VB
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

4:15 PM

7:15 PM

7th FB (T) vs. Cherokee
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

MS/HS Cross Country at Sioux Center Invite
Dordt University, 700 7th St NE, Sioux Center, IA 51250, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

5:15 PM

8:15 PM

8th FB (T) vs. Cherokee
Cherokee, IA 51012, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

9th/JV/V Volleyball (T) vs. G-LR
George Little Rock Community School, 500 E Indiana Ave, George, IA 51237, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

All Day

School Picture Retakes (All Buildings)

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football (T) vs. West Lyon
West Lyon Community School, 1787 IA-182, Inwood, IA 51240, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

All Day

Excellence for East Carnival
East Gym/Lunch Room

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

All Day

Marching Band at Starfest (Sioux City)

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

8:30 AM

2:30 PM

JV Volleyball (T) Western Christian Tournament
Western Christian High School, 925 5th St, Hull, IA 51239, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

9:00 AM

2:00 PM

Lil Orabs Games
Orab Field

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

V Volleyball (T) SC East Tournament
East High School, 3200 S Cypress St, Sioux City, IA 51106, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
25

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

5th AAU VB-Angela Kamstra
MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. Sioux Center
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. Sioux Center
Sioux Center Middle School, 550 9th St NE, Sioux Center, IA 51250, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

9/10 Football (T) vs. Sioux Center
Dordt Football, Sioux Center, IA 51250, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

6th VB Practice-LDG
MS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

8:00 PM

9:00 PM

Homecoming Coronation
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

4:15 PM

7:15 PM

7th FB (H) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. LeMars
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. LeMars
Le Mars Community Middle School, 977 3rd Ave SW, Le Mars, IA 51031, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

5:15 PM

8:15 PM

8th FB (H) vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

9th/JV/V Volleyball (T) vs. Okoboji
Okoboji High School, 901 H Ave, Milford, IA 51351, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
28

All Day

1 Hour Early Out Teacher Professional Development

Add to Calendar

Sep
28

All Day

District FFA Soils Judging CDE
Morningside University, 1501 Morningside Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
28

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
28

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

Rec Volleyball
HS Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

Dance Team Practice
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Cheer Clinic
East Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

7th Girls Volleyball (T) vs. Okoboji
Okoboji Middle School, 1800 6th St, Milford, IA 51351, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

8th Girls Volleyball (H) vs. Okoboji
Sheldon Middle School, 310 23rd Ave, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

MS/HS Cross Country at South O'Brien Invite
Paullina Golf Club, Legion Country Club, 5630 460th St, Paullina, IA 51046, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

9th/JV/V Volleyball (H) vs. Rock Valley
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar

Sep
30

All Day

Homecoming

Add to Calendar

Sep
30

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Football (H) vs. Cherokee
Homecoming
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA

Add to Calendar